Is Crawford's Jam Rings 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Raspberry Jam, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Crawford's Jam Rings 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford's Jam Rings 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crawford's Jam Rings 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


