Is Crawford's Shortcake 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Crawford's Shortcake 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford's Shortcake 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz
Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g
Where to buy
Crawford's Shortcake 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


