Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor with crunchy clusters and a slightly soft finish; texture combines crisp flakes and tender bits. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a dry snack. Reviewers note pronounced fruit sweetness, consistent crunch, occasional crumbs in the bag, and generally favorable taste for topping bowls and quick snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Brown Rice, Millet, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.

Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

strawberry shortcake granola

the taste probably isn’t for everyone but i like it

sweet
aliciap•May 30, 2023

Where to buy

The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping