Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with crunchy clusters and a slightly soft finish; texture combines crisp flakes and tender bits. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a dry snack. Reviewers note pronounced fruit sweetness, consistent crunch, occasional crumbs in the bag, and generally favorable taste for topping bowls and quick snacks.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with crunchy clusters and a slightly soft finish; texture combines crisp flakes and tender bits. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a dry snack. Reviewers note pronounced fruit sweetness, consistent crunch, occasional crumbs in the bag, and generally favorable taste for topping bowls and quick snacks.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Brown Rice, Millet, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.
Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
strawberry shortcake granola
the taste probably isn’t for everyone but i like it
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


