Is Crayola Food Colors of Kindness 3 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NO GLUTEN CONTAINING INGREDIENTS PINK: WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40 GREEN: WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 BLUE: WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BLUE 1
Check Crayola Food Colors of Kindness 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crayola Food Colors of Kindness 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


