Is Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate chunk/drops
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, bleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), palm oil, semi-sweet chocolate chunk/drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin (added as emulsifier), and vanillin (an artificial flavoring)), unbleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, whey protein concentrate, invert sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavors. CONTAINS: milk, soy, wheat.
Check Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Roll


