Is Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, bleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), palm oil, semi-sweet chocolate chunk/drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin (added as emulsifier), and vanillin (an artificial flavoring)), unbleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, whey protein concentrate, invert sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavors. CONTAINS: milk, soy, wheat.
Check Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Roll


