Is Crazy Cuizine Mandarin Orange Chicken Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet citrus-forward sauce coats bite-sized pieces with a light coating and contrast of crispy exterior and tender interior; texture can become softer after reheating. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, served over rice or noodles. Reviewers note convenient preparation, satisfying flavor balance, and occasional variability in crispness. Reviews mention packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- breast meat chicken with rib meat
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
breast meat chicken with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet citrus-forward sauce coats bite-sized pieces with a light coating and contrast of crispy exterior and tender interior; texture can become softer after reheating. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, served over rice or noodles. Reviewers note convenient preparation, satisfying flavor balance, and occasional variability in crispness. Reviews mention packaging.
Ingredients
Chicken: Breast Meat Chicken With Rib Meat, Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, And Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Carbonate, Dextrose, Eggs, Spices, Whey Solids, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Sauce: Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Ginger, Garlic, Mandarin Orange Flavor. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, And Wheat
Check Crazy Cuizine Mandarin Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Cuizine Mandarin Orange Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


