Is Crazy Dragons Pork Dumplings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • soybean & wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat), Pork (32%), Cabbage, Water, Thickener 1442, Canola Oil, Spring Onion, Salt, Ginger, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (soybean & Wheat), Sugar, Flour, Chives. Contains: Wheat (gluten) & Soy. May Contain: Sesame.

Check Crazy Dragons Pork Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingDippingMeal Prep