Is Crazy Fresh Picomole Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICO DE GALLO (TOMATOES, RED ONION, JALAPENOS, LIME JUICE, SALT (SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), CILANTRO), GUACAMOLE (AVOCADO, RED ONION, SALT (SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), CILANTRO, JALAPENOS, NATURESEAL (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID(ADDED TO RETARD SPOILAGE)), LIME JUICE)
Check Crazy Fresh Picomole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Fresh Picomole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


