Is Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fiesta Taco Dip (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [To Protect Flavor]), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder (Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent)), Onion Powder (Dehydrated Onions), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Tomatoes, Green Onions, Black Olives (California Olives, Water, Salt, And Ferrous Gluconate (An Iron Derivative))
Check Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Country Fresh French Onion Dip, 16 Oz.
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Where to buy
Crazy Fresh Taco Dip Tray - 2lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


