Is Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- dehydrated parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese powder
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Walnuts, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder
Check Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
About this product
Snack · Pouch


