Is Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • part-skim milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • dehydrated parmesan cheese
  • parmesan cheese powder

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder

Check Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping