Is Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dehydrated parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese powder
dehydrated parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Walnuts, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder
Check Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Go Nuts Garlic Parmesan Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
About this product
Snack · Pouch


