Is Crazy Go Nuts Maple Walnut Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Walnuts, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains: Walnuts
Check Crazy Go Nuts Maple Walnut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Go Nuts Maple Walnut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
AMAZING
Like actual candy
pantry stapletastysweet
maddybidini•Apr 14, 2021
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crazy Go Nuts Maple Walnut Butter is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


