Is Crazy Go Nuts Walnut Butter Gluten Free Vegan Banana -- 9 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- but walnuts are kind of a pain in the butt
- membrane might make its way into your walnuts
- walnuts
but walnuts are kind of a pain in the butt
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Bananas, Contains: Walnuts, Don't Tell Them We Said This, But Walnuts Are Kind Of A Pain In The Butt, On Extremely Rare Occasions, A Shell Or Membrane Might Make Its Way Into Your Walnuts, Don't Tell Them We Said This, A Shell Or Membrane Might Make Its Way Into Your Walnuts
Check Crazy Go Nuts Walnut Butter Gluten Free Vegan Banana -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Go Nuts Walnut Butter Gluten Free Vegan Banana -- 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Crazy Go Nuts Walnut Butter Gluten Free Vegan Banana -- 9 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


