Is CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- milkfat
- evaporated milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- chocolate flavored chips
- dextrose
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER HOT FUDGE (SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, WHEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


