Is CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds, Salt
Check CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Where to buy
CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


