Is CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese popcorn coating
- pasteurized cream
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Popcorn), Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Coating (Palm Oil, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Coconut Oil, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carotenol, Turmeric), Salt, Baking Soda
Check CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Where to buy
CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


