Is CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAT TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SILICON DIOXIDE. MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLE SHORTENING: (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL) CINNAMON, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, POTASSIUM HYDROGEN TARTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MARGARINE: LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE). APPLESAUCE: APPLES, WATER, EHYTHORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


