Is CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HEAT TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SILICON DIOXIDE. MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLE SHORTENING: (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL) CINNAMON, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, POTASSIUM HYDROGEN TARTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MARGARINE: LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE). APPLESAUCE: APPLES, WATER, EHYTHORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


