Is Crazy Monkey Baking All Natural Cranberry Almond Granola Cookie Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Organic Corn Meal, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Almonds, Egg, Flax Seed, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds), Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Milk And Soy.
Check Crazy Monkey Baking All Natural Cranberry Almond Granola Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Monkey Baking All Natural Cranberry Almond Granola Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
About this product
Cookie · Granule


