Is CRAZY MONKEY BAKING, GRANOLA COOKIE CRUNCH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk fat
- egg
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, BITTERSWEET CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGG, FLAX SEED, HONEY, PEPPERMINT OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check CRAZY MONKEY BAKING, GRANOLA COOKIE CRUNCH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY MONKEY BAKING, GRANOLA COOKIE CRUNCH, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cookie · Piece


