Is CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate
Check CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


