Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Whey, Salt, Cocoa, Vanilla, Chocolate, Egg Whites, Soya Lecithin And Sodium Metabisulfite, To Preserve Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


