Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk
- egg whites
- whey
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Whey, Salt, Cocoa, Vanilla, Chocolate, Egg Whites, Soya Lecithin And Sodium Metabisulfite, To Preserve Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


