Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Assorted Fruit Flavored Dubble Bubble Gum Candy, Apple, Watermelon and Grape Flavored Chewing Gum, Individually Wrapped, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintainfreshness), Soy May Be Present
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Assorted Fruit Flavored Dubble Bubble Gum Candy, Apple, Watermelon and Grape Flavored Chewing Gum, Individually Wrapped, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Assorted Fruit Flavored Dubble Bubble Gum Candy, Apple, Watermelon and Grape Flavored Chewing Gum, Individually Wrapped, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Assorted Fruit Flavored Dubble Bubble Gum Candy, Apple, Watermelon and Grape Flavored Chewing Gum, Individually Wrapped, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


