Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


