Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Fresh Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Arabic Gum, Powdered Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Tbhq Blend (Sunflower Oil, Propylene Glycol, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Fresh Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Fresh Bulk Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Fresh Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


