Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Milk Chocolate Easter Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Milk Chocolate Easter Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Milk Chocolate Easter Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Milk Chocolate Easter Candy, Individually Wrapped, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


