Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Easter Candy Coated Mini Eggs, Easter Candy, 5 lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk fat
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate sugar

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Easter Candy Coated Mini Eggs, Easter Candy, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Easter Candy Coated Mini Eggs, Easter Candy, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking