Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Easter Candy Coated Mini Eggs, Easter Candy, 5 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate sugar

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Easter Candy Coated Mini Eggs, Easter Candy, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Easter Candy Coated Mini Eggs, Easter Candy, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking