Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk
- milk fat
- milk fat, milk, lecithin
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


