Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat, milk, lecithin
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • milk fat

milk fat, milk, lecithin

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go