Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • milk fat
  • milk fat, milk, lecithin
  • lecithin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go