Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


