Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural food colorings
natural food colorings
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Rice Subcoating, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Food Colorings (Red Cabbage Color, Tumeric Color, Annatto, Plain Caramel)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Candy Coated Chocolate Rocks, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


