Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Whey, Cream, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


