Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Whey, Cream, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Caramel Squares, Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


