Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Rice Subcoating, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Food Colorings (Red Cabbage Color, Tumeric Color, Annatto, Plain Caramel)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


