Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Rice Subcoating, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Food Colorings (Red Cabbage Color, Tumeric Color, Annatto, Plain Caramel)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Chocolate Rocks Gold Nuggets, Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


