Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Gelatin, Milk Solids, Coconut Shred, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Gms, Soy Lecithin), Menthol Crystal, Artificial Flavors And Caramel Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


