Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Gelatin, Milk Solids, Coconut Shred, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Gms, Soy Lecithin), Menthol Crystal, Artificial Flavors And Caramel Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


