Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Sea Salt), Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2 % Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Chunky Candy, Milk Chocolate with Peanuts & Raisins
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


