Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Sea Salt), Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2 % Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Chunky Candy, Milk Chocolate with Peanuts & Raisins
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Double Dipped Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


