Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate mint
- cocoa powder if chocolate
chocolate mint
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Color May Include: (Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Tumeric), Combination Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oils May Include: (Lemon, Lime, Orange, Spearmint, Peppermint), Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder If Chocolate Or Chocolate Mint
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


