Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cocoa powder if chocolate
- chocolate mint
- combination of natural and artificial flavors
cocoa powder if chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Color May Include: (Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Tumeric), Combination Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oils May Include: (Lemon, Lime, Orange, Spearmint, Peppermint), Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder If Chocolate Or Chocolate Mint
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


