Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural identical flavor
- diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
- humectant
natural identical flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Apple Juice, Concentrate, Citric Acid, Humectant (Sorbitol), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Identical Flavor, Colors (Fd&c Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


