Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Apple Juice, Concentrate, Citric Acid, Humectant (Sorbitol), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Identical Flavor, Colors (Fd&c Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Gustaf's Grape Licorice Laces, NON-GMO Candy, Suitable for Vegetarians, Gelatin-Free, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go