Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- milk fat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Canola, And Palm Oil), Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cornstarch, Oil Of Peppermint, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Truffle, Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Meltaway Center, Wedding Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


